Graph movies
seen per year

home

Graph # of
movies reviewed

Favorite 100 Movies Browse Movies
Search Movies by:
Title: Year:
Power Search
Search Cast by:
First: Last:
Browse Cast Lists Recently Reviewed Movies

Emma Roberts
Scroll down for movie list.
Date of Birth
10 February 1991, Rhinebeck, New York, USA

Birth Name
Emma Rose Roberts

Nickname
Em

Height
5' 2" (1.57 m)

Trivia

Niece of Lisa Roberts Gillan and Julia Roberts.

Stepsister of Morgan Simons and Keaton Simons.

Daughter of Eric Roberts and Kelly Cunningham

Step-daughter of Eliza Roberts.

Has a younger half-sister, Grace Nickels (born January 2001)

She and Caleigh Peters, who also debuted with a single on the Ice Princess (2005) soundtrack, both attended the Archer School for Girls in Los Angeles.

On her father, Eric Roberts,'s side, she has Irish, English, Scottish, German and Swedish ancestry.

Is friends with Jamie Lynn Spears

Emma Roberts stared in:

Title Year Saw with/at: Own On? Rating
Blow 2001 at Branford Hoyts w/ Mark, Holli and Cheri ***
Aquamarine 2006 Suzy and Hanna Digital ** 1/2
Nancy Drew 2007 Kids Digital ** 1/2
Wild Child 2008 Family Digital ** 1/2
Hotel for Dogs 2009 Kendra and Hanna Digital ** 1/2
We're the Millers 2013 Suzy Digital ** 1/2